2,744 companies found in Rionegro. Total revenue: €2.1B. Average health score: 45/100.
Data last updated:
| Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 11 |
| Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 9 |
| Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 7 |
| Manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products | 5 |
| Agriculture: crop and animal production, hunting | 4 |
| Construction of buildings | 3 |
| Real estate activities | 2 |
| Food and beverage service activities (restaurants, catering) | 2 |
| Finance and banking: financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding | 2 |
| Manufacturing of basic metals | 2 |
| # | Company | Revenue | Employees | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUPE SEB ANDEAN S.A. Manufacturing of electrical equipment | 191.4M | -- | -- |
| 2 | Absorbentes de Colombia S.A | 144.1M | 350 | 70 |
| 3 | PRODUCTOS LACTEOS AURA S.A. AURALAC S.A. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 111.9M | -- | -- |
| 4 | PROINTIMO S.A.S. | 76.6M | 350 | 60 |
| 5 | Flores De Altagracia | 64.4M | 125 | 60 |
| 6 | silbring | 52.9M | 350 | 60 |
| 7 | Greenex S.A.S | 51.5M | 125 | 60 |
| 8 | GEOGROUP COLOMBIA | 51.0M | 125 | 60 |
| 9 | productos alimenticios sol de oriente | 50.8M | 125 | 60 |
| 10 | PANAMERICANA DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 38.4M | -- | -- |
| 11 | H.B FULLER COLOMBIA S.A.S. Manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products | 37.0M | -- | -- |
| 12 | PRODUCTOS FAMILIA DE RIONEGRO S.A.S. Manufacturing of leather and related products | 36.2M | -- | -- |
| 13 | Polikem S.A.S | 36.2M | 125 | 60 |
| 14 | Caralz SAS | 36.2M | 125 | 60 |
| 15 | COLHILADOS LTD Manufacturing of textiles | 31.1M | -- | -- |
| 16 | REDDEMARCAS DISTRIBUCIONES SAS | 30.8M | 125 | 60 |
| 17 | PLastibol de Colombia | 28.6M | 125 | 60 |
| 18 | 4R Soluciones Ambientales | 28.2M | 125 | 60 |
| 19 | Produsa Zona Franca S.A.S | 27.4M | 125 | 60 |
| 20 | EXCO - Medellín. | 25.0M | 125 | 60 |
| 21 | PROCO INC Manufacturing of textiles | 24.9M | -- | -- |
| 22 | los trailers llanogrande | 24.9M | 125 | 60 |
| 23 | C.I. FLORES DE LA VEGA S.A.S. Agriculture: crop and animal production, hunting | 24.0M | -- | -- |
| 24 | Corporación Colegio Montessori | 19.2M | 350 | 60 |
| 25 | Inmocente - Inmunizadora de maderas de Occidente S.A.S | 18.9M | 125 | 60 |
| 26 | evolución constructiva | 18.9M | 125 | 60 |
| 27 | Alta Construcción SAS | 18.9M | 125 | 60 |
| 28 | Laboratorios Delta S.A.S Colombia, South America/ Lookinf for partnerships with FDF medicines. | 18.0M | 125 | 60 |
| 29 | LifeFactors | 18.0M | 125 | 60 |
| 30 | M.V.H. INVERSIONES S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 17.6M | -- | -- |
| 31 | COMERCIALIZADORA EPA S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 17.1M | -- | -- |
| 32 | produsa | 17.0M | 125 | 60 |
| 33 | MERA MEDELLIN S.A.S. Food and beverage service activities (restaurants, | 15.5M | -- | -- |
| 34 | Avocado's Planet | 15.4M | 30 | 60 |
| 35 | Kaime Foods | 15.3M | 30 | 60 |
| 36 | VALLE CIPRES S.A.S. Construction of buildings | 14.9M | -- | -- |
| 37 | WEIR MINERALS COLOMBIA S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 14.7M | -- | -- |
| 38 | C.I. CALLA FARMS S.A.S. Agriculture: crop and animal production, hunting | 14.7M | -- | -- |
| 39 | PUNTO CARDINAL DE ORIENTE S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 14.6M | -- | -- |
| 40 | NACIENTE S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: beverages | 12.7M | -- | -- |
| 41 | COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL CARIBBEAN EXOTICS S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 12.6M | -- | -- |
| 42 | Articur Ltda | 12.4M | 125 | 60 |
| 43 | The Coffee Quest Colombia | 12.4M | 30 | 60 |
| 44 | Almacenes HJ | 12.2M | 30 | 60 |
| 45 | Mrz Group Cargo S.A.S | 12.2M | 30 | 60 |
| 46 | DUTY FREE PARTNERS COLOMBIA S.A.S. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 12.0M | -- | -- |
| 47 | TEMPORALES EN PROYECCIÓN S.A.S. Employment activities | 11.5M | -- | -- |
| 48 | ART MODE S.A.S. BIC Manufacturing of wearing apparel | 11.4M | -- | -- |
| 49 | AUTOMATE COL | 10.8M | 30 | 60 |
| 50 | LACTEOS RANCHERO LLANOGRANDE S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 10.2M | -- | -- |
| 51 | C.I. NUTREO S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 9.6M | -- | -- |
| 52 | TMO IMPORT EXPORT S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 9.6M | -- | -- |
| 53 | INMOBILIARIA CONSTRUCTORA SERVIG S.A.S. Construction of buildings | 9.3M | -- | -- |
| 54 | SERVILLANOGRANDE S.A.S. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 9.1M | -- | -- |
| 55 | DIVISA S.A.S. Finance and banking: financial service activities, | 8.9M | -- | -- |
| 56 | PLÁSTICOS KENDY COLOMBIA S.A.S. Manufacturing of rubber and plastics products | 8.8M | -- | -- |
| 57 | Colresin | 8.7M | 30 | 50 |
| 58 | LabMedick | 8.7M | 30 | 50 |
| 59 | cerveh s.a.s. | 8.5M | 125 | 50 |
| 60 | LABORATORIOS MEDICK S.A.S. Healthcare: manufacturing of pharmaceuticals and m | 8.4M | -- | -- |
| 61 | NUTRICERES S.A.S. Food and beverage service activities (restaurants, | 8.2M | -- | -- |
| 62 | Transportes Auralac S.A.S. | 8.2M | 30 | 50 |
| 63 | AMERICANA DE RECUBRIMIENTOS CARALZ S.A.S. Manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products | 8.2M | -- | -- |
| 64 | DISTRIBUCIONES JYM LIMITADA. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 8.0M | -- | -- |
| 65 | Drywall Diseño Y Construcciones Livianas | 7.8M | 30 | 50 |
| 66 | FRUTOS TIPICOS NACIONALES S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 7.6M | -- | -- |
| 67 | SISTEMAS DE INTEGRACION EN PLASTICOS S.A.S. Manufacturing of rubber and plastics products | 7.2M | -- | -- |
| 68 | ETIFLEX S,A,S, Printing and reproduction of recorded media | 7.2M | -- | -- |
| 69 | COMPAÑIA LATINA DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 7.2M | -- | -- |
| 70 | STIHL Colombia Oficial | 7.0M | 30 | 50 |
| 71 | QTEC COLOURS S.A.S. Manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products | 7.0M | -- | -- |
| 72 | EMPAQUES COLVAC | 6.9M | 30 | 50 |
| 73 | Click Cosmetics | 6.6M | 30 | 50 |
| 74 | EDIVARI S.A.S. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 6.4M | -- | -- |
| 75 | Soluciones Wiga S.A.S. | 6.3M | 30 | 50 |
| 76 | CI TURALA S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 6.1M | -- | -- |
| 77 | Setein SAS | 6.0M | 30 | 50 |
| 78 | APROVECHADORA LOS SOCIOS S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 5.8M | -- | -- |
| 79 | C.I. FLORANDINA S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 5.7M | -- | -- |
| 80 | llantas casa | 5.7M | 30 | 50 |
| 81 | Sento Electronics Scaling Hub | 5.7M | 30 | 50 |
| 82 | Marcando Soluciones | 5.5M | 30 | 50 |
| 83 | COMPAÑÍA DE EMPAQUES INTERNACIONAL S.A.S. Manufacturing of chemicals and chemical products | 5.5M | -- | -- |
| 84 | SOSEGA COLOMBIA S.A.S. Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and moto | 5.5M | -- | -- |
| 85 | INVERSIONES RIORIENTE S.A. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 5.4M | -- | -- |
| 86 | HELLER INTERNATIONAL S.A. Manufacturing of fabricated metal products | 5.3M | -- | -- |
| 87 | EXTIBLU S.A.S. Office administrative and business support activit | 5.3M | -- | -- |
| 88 | PROMOTORA FRANCISCANA S.A.S. Construction of buildings | 5.2M | -- | -- |
| 89 | FYC CALZADO S.A.S. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 5.1M | -- | -- |
| 90 | DEV-CODES SAS | 5.1M | 30 | 50 |
| 91 | Kea Tools | 5.1M | 30 | 50 |
| 92 | SURTIORIENTE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 4.9M | -- | -- |
| 93 | MG Hotels & Suites Llanogrande | 4.9M | 30 | 50 |
| 94 | RESTAURANTE NM S.A.S. Food and beverage manufacturing: food products | 4.9M | -- | -- |
| 95 | EXCABAR S.A.S. Construction: civil engineering | 4.8M | -- | -- |
| 96 | GRUPO MACROINVERSIONES Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcy | 4.8M | -- | -- |
| 97 | TALENTO DORADO S.A. Sports activities and amusement and recreation act | 4.5M | -- | -- |
| 98 | soluciones agroindustriales de oriente | 4.5M | 30 | 50 |
| 99 | vt construcciones | 4.5M | 30 | 50 |
| 100 | constructora consycon sas | 4.5M | 30 | 50 |
Get the complete dataset for 2,744 companies in Rionegro, Colombia — including revenue, employees, score, and contact details.
Browse Data Shop →Revenue figures for Colombian companies with source supersociedades.gov.co derive from the Superintendencia de Sociedades open data and are shared under CC BY-SA 4.0.
Fuente: Portal de Datos Abiertos www.datos.gov.co — Estados Financieros NIIF - Estado de Resultado Integral (prwj-nzxa), Superintendencia de Sociedades - SUPERSOCIEDAdeS, Bogotá D.C.. License: CC BY-SA 4.0. Modified: Revenue converted from COP (thousands) to EUR at an indicative yearly average rate by S.C.A.L.A.; company names from dataset 6cat-2gcs (same license). The Superintendencia de Sociedades does not endorse this product.