2,026 companies found in Zele. Total revenue: €1.6B. Average health score: 62/100.
Data last updated:
| 54 | |
| Activities of holding companies | 27 |
| Business and other management consultancy activities | 27 |
| Freight transport by road | 23 |
| Joinery installation | 20 |
| General construction of residential buildings | 18 |
| Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications | 16 |
| Site preparation | 16 |
| Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities | 15 |
| Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. | 12 |
| # | Company | Revenue | Employees | Score | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELGIAN CAR PARTS Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories | €139.6M | -- | -- | -- |
| 2 | JURI General construction of residential buildings | €103.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 3 | W.H. BRADY Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperbo | €103.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 4 | CRC Industries EMEIA | €101.2M | 350 | 70 | B |
| 5 | CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE | €66.9M | 92 | 65 | B |
| 6 | De Rocker Logistics NV | €51.0M | 125 | 60 | C+ |
| 7 | Econox Belgium | Compleet in luchtbehandeling en ventilatie | €50.7M | 125 | 60 | C+ |
| 8 | DIERICKX | €48.9M | 11 | 65 | B |
| 9 | DIERICKX Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat o | €48.9M | -- | -- | -- |
| 10 | Roelandt Artisan Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry g | €48.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 11 | Bontexgeo Weaving of textiles | €41.6M | 74 | 65 | B |
| 12 | BAERT MENGVOEDERS Raising of fattening pigs | €37.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 13 | FLAMAWAY group | €36.2M | 125 | 60 | C+ |
| 14 | DERO CONSTRUCT N.V. | €35.8M | 86 | 65 | B |
| 15 | DERO CONSTRUCT NV General construction of residential buildings | €35.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 16 | DRYLOCK TECHNOLOGIES | €34.8M | 48 | 65 | B |
| 17 | Drylock Technologies Activities of holding companies | €34.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 18 | Theo Bauwens Production of meat and poultry meat products | €33.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 19 | BESIX Connect Construction of utility projects for electricity a | €27.9M | -- | -- | -- |
| 20 | CTF 2000 NV | €27.7M | 35 | 65 | B |
| 21 | CTF 2000 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. | €27.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 22 | Szrek Automotive Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3 | €26.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 23 | abetec nv architecten & ingenieurs | €24.8M | 125 | 60 | C+ |
| 24 | Transposafe Europe | €23.0M | 30 | 60 | C+ |
| 25 | Sono Panel | €22.9M | 125 | 60 | C+ |
| 26 | BOUWWERKEN DE RAEDT IVAN General construction of residential buildings | €22.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 27 | Magnetrol International Manufacture of instruments and appliances for meas | €22.3M | 77 | 65 | B |
| 28 | VAN AKELYEN BOUWMATERIALEN Wholesale of construction materials, general selec | €22.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 29 | Adfil Manufacture of man-made fibres | €21.6M | 39 | 65 | B |
| 30 | DEN HARTOGH CITERNTRANS NV Freight transport by road | €21.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 31 | NAPATEC BVBA Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. | €19.6M | -- | -- | -- |
| 32 | P. PHILIPS BVBA (KRONE Trailer België) Wholesale of trailers, semi-trailers and caravans | €17.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 33 | Velda Activities of slaughterhouses | €17.4M | -- | -- | -- |
| 34 | De Vlieger R en Cie Landscape service activities | €15.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 35 | ADDESTINO INNOVATION MANAGEMENT | €14.3M | 53 | 65 | B |
| 36 | ADM Greentraders BV | €12.2M | 30 | 60 | C+ |
| 37 | ANROB Wholesale of flowers and plants | €12.1M | -- | -- | -- |
| 38 | ELBEKO General construction of residential buildings | €10.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 39 | ABETEC NV Engineering activities and technical consultancy, | €10.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 40 | DECOPRINT Manufacture of wallpaper | €10.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 41 | Romarco Other building and industrial cleaning activities | €9.6M | -- | 65 | B |
| 42 | Atcomex BV | €7.0M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 43 | Dierickx Visschers | €7.0M | 11 | 65 | B |
| 44 | Jaguar Land Rover Szrek | €5.9M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 45 | raemdonck pvc ramen | €5.6M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 46 | BOUWPROMO NV Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paint | €3.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 47 | Dental Service and Solutions De Gelder Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and | €3.4M | 29 | 65 | B |
| 48 | JOLLYMEX Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and und | €3.1M | 12 | 65 | B |
| 49 | Addo Invest | €3.1M | 4 | 65 | B |
| 50 | PROCEPT | €2.9M | 10 | 65 | B |
| 51 | BOUWWERKEN SCHOCKAERT EN ZOON | €2.8M | 15 | 65 | B |
| 52 | VAMARO Wholesale of electrical household and audio and vi | €2.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 53 | AUTOMOTIVE PARTS LOGISTICS Freight transport by road | €2.6M | -- | -- | -- |
| 54 | VM INVEST Activities of holding companies | €2.4M | -- | -- | -- |
| 55 | Anrob Aannemingen NV | €2.2M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 56 | Private stichting Louise marguerite | €2.0M | -- | 65 | B |
| 57 | ELINA Activities of holding companies | €2.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 58 | P.S. MANAGEMENT Business and other management consultancy activiti | €1.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 59 | MEMO | €1.8M | 26 | 65 | B |
| 60 | CLEEMPUT BASIEL | €1.8M | -- | 65 | B |
| 61 | Centrum Voor Mondzorg Zele Dental practice care activities | €1.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 62 | transposafe systems belgium | €1.5M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 63 | DE ROCKER LOGISTICS Freight transport by road | €1.5M | 20 | 65 | B |
| 64 | FlowHR - Grow within your HR flow | €1.5M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 65 | CORBEO Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting | €1.4M | 19 | 65 | B |
| 66 | H.Van Hemelrijck General construction of residential buildings | €1.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 67 | Cosi Cosi (HUSH) Wholesale of household linen and bed linen | €1.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 68 | OKO & ZO | €952K | 14 | 65 | B |
| 69 | Grond- en Bestratingswerken Cédric Van Lembergen General work of electrical installation | €863K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 70 | De Smedt Geert Activities auxiliary to insurance and pension fund | €856K | 2 | 65 | B |
| 71 | MMMR Activities of slaughterhouses | €753K | -- | -- | -- |
| 72 | pepper socks | €615K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 73 | MATHYS INFRA Construction of utility projects for electricity a | €584K | -- | -- | -- |
| 74 | Secuga Hekwerk | €576K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 75 | CABLE AND MORE Construction of utility projects for electricity a | €544K | -- | -- | -- |
| 76 | Oostvlaamse Invest Company | €524K | -- | -- | -- |
| 77 | G & E | €509K | -- | 65 | B |
| 78 | B.J. PARKET | €503K | 9 | 65 | B |
| 79 | JoMa-iT bvba | €473K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 80 | NetTech DC | €473K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 81 | ertasox | €429K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 82 | DG-Vision Development of residential building projects | €385K | -- | 65 | B |
| 83 | KWANTE | €372K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 84 | Immo Schockaert - Rosseels | €371K | 4 | 65 | B |
| 85 | Demirel Trans Freight transport by road | €359K | -- | -- | -- |
| 86 | ERGUCO Rental and operating of own or leased residential | €353K | -- | -- | -- |
| 87 | PassoConsult Activities of certified accountants (tax experts) | €314K | -- | 65 | B |
| 88 | LIZINO Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. | €291K | -- | -- | -- |
| 89 | GROEP EXXON General construction of residential buildings | €264K | -- | -- | -- |
| 90 | ORTHODEM | €260K | -- | 65 | B |
| 91 | LOBECO Rental and operating of own or leased residential | €222K | -- | -- | -- |
| 92 | MV Solutions BV Business and other management consultancy activiti | €201K | -- | 65 | B |
| 93 | EYES+MORE (MIKKAH) Retail sale of corrective glasses, lenses and sung | €177K | -- | -- | -- |
| 94 | dobco medical systems | €168K | 30 | 40 | D |
| 95 | JUGIEM | €167K | -- | 65 | B |
| 96 | BATICON Computer consultancy and computer facilities manag | €163K | -- | 65 | B |
| 97 | VAN KERCKHOVE ASSURFINANCE | €157K | -- | -- | -- |
| 98 | Katholieke School Zele-Heikant Subsidised private ordinary primary education | €154K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 99 | Archisoft Wholesale of information and communication equipme | €152K | -- | 65 | B |
| 100 | KAREL GEERINCK Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. | €152K | -- | 65 | B |
Get the complete dataset for 2,026 companies in Zele, Belgium — including revenue, employees, score, and contact details.
Browse Data Shop →