3,125 companies found in Tienen. Total revenue: €4.8B. Average health score: 61/100.
Data last updated:
| 101 | |
| Business and other management consultancy activities | 47 |
| Activities of holding companies | 23 |
| Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities | 22 |
| General construction of residential buildings | 18 |
| Activities of full-service restaurants | 17 |
| Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons) | 15 |
| Medical specialists activities | 15 |
| Activities of lawyers | 14 |
| Development of residential building projects | 14 |
| # | Company | Revenue | Employees | Score | Grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OPENLANE Europe | €1.3B | 108 | 65 | B |
| 2 | RAFFINERIE TIRLEMONTOISE | €523.2M | 555 | 65 | B |
| 3 | Tiense Suikerraffinaderij (RAFFINERIE TIRLEMONTOISE) Manufacture of sugar | €523.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 4 | Huntsman Advanced Materials (Europe) Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use | €500.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 5 | SESVanderHave Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. | €189.5M | -- | 65 | B |
| 6 | Affilips Casting of other non-ferrous metals | €182.0M | 110 | 65 | B |
| 7 | VAN WEZEL AUTOPARTS Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories | €157.2M | -- | 65 | B |
| 8 | REGIONAAL ZIEKENHUIS HEILIG HART TIENEN VZW | €132.6M | 703 | 65 | B |
| 9 | Regionaal Ziekenhuis Heilig Hart Tienen Activities of general hospitals, except geriatric | €132.6M | -- | -- | -- |
| 10 | CARCONNEX | €126.4M | 11 | 65 | B |
| 11 | KIM'S CHOCOLATES Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confecti | €114.1M | 160 | 65 | B |
| 12 | Robert Bosch Produktie Manufacture of other parts and accessories for mot | €111.0M | 550 | 65 | B |
| 13 | CITRIBEL | €91.8M | 338 | 65 | B |
| 14 | Jos Leemput Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat o | €51.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 15 | A&M Tienen Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3 | €34.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 16 | NorrDia Belgium Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods | €34.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 17 | HUNTSMAN (EUROPE) | €31.0M | 175 | 65 | B |
| 18 | HOSPIDEX Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods | €29.7M | 29 | 65 | B |
| 19 | Marma Wholesale of other food n.e.c. | €28.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 20 | Bebat Materials recovery | €24.4M | 35 | 65 | B |
| 21 | Godts bv Site preparation | €24.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 22 | UNIPART nv Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories | €24.1M | -- | -- | -- |
| 23 | POMAGRO NV Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds | €23.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 24 | EUROGARDEN Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and | €23.4M | -- | -- | -- |
| 25 | EUROGARDEN | €23.4M | 31 | 65 | B |
| 26 | HDW Belux | €22.6M | 11 | 65 | B |
| 27 | A&M Tienen (A&M BM Tienen) Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3 | €22.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 28 | VEOLIA WATER TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM Engineering activities and technical consultancy, | €19.9M | -- | 65 | B |
| 29 | JODOCO Support activities for animal production | €18.1M | 14 | 65 | B |
| 30 | Autobussen P. Van Mullem | €17.3M | 134 | 65 | B |
| 31 | LIEMA BVBA Construction of roads and motorways | €14.9M | -- | -- | -- |
| 32 | Bihr Wholesale of machine tools | €14.6M | 4 | 65 | B |
| 33 | sodhi | €13.8M | -- | 60 | C+ |
| 34 | Blankedale | €12.9M | 778 | 65 | B |
| 35 | J. Hermans et Cie Manufacture of doors and windows of metal | €12.9M | -- | -- | -- |
| 36 | NIKKISO BELGIUM BV | €12.2M | 30 | 60 | C+ |
| 37 | VAN EYCKEN METAL CONSTRUCTION Manufacture of metal structures and parts of struc | €11.5M | -- | -- | -- |
| 38 | polytek | €10.6M | 30 | 60 | C+ |
| 39 | Tokai Optecs Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and | €10.5M | -- | 65 | B |
| 40 | SLI BENELUX (Feilo Sylvania Lighting Belgium) Manufacture of lamps | €8.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 41 | RECOM NV (RECYCLAGE EN COMPOSTERING) Materials recovery | €8.3M | -- | -- | -- |
| 42 | WALRAVEN Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and su | €8.1M | -- | -- | -- |
| 43 | TECMATE INTERNATIONAL Wholesale of wiring devices, including installatio | €7.3M | -- | 65 | B |
| 44 | cqs group | €5.7M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 45 | KRINGWINKEL HAGELAND / KWT Retail sale of second-hand clothing | €4.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 46 | Vytim Activities of holding companies | €4.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 47 | Huntsman Building Solutions (Europe) Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of | €3.8M | -- | -- | -- |
| 48 | PARTRANSA Freight transport by road | €3.7M | -- | -- | -- |
| 49 | CLOOS Benelux N.V. | €3.7M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 50 | Deufol Logistics Tienen | €3.7M | 61 | 65 | B |
| 51 | Kestens Montage Manufacture of metal structures and parts of struc | €3.3M | 33 | 65 | B |
| 52 | Begeleid Wonen Tienen | €2.8M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 53 | Smoofl 🍦 | €2.5M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 54 | barbecuechef | €2.3M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 55 | Autonoom Gemeentebedrijf Tienen | €2.2M | 1 | 65 | B |
| 56 | SPECIAL MATERIALS AND TECHNOLOGIES Cold drawing of wire | €2.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 57 | REVALIDATIECENTRUM DAT VZW (Centrum voor Ambulante Revalidatie D.A.T.) Physical therapy activities | €2.0M | -- | -- | -- |
| 58 | bmdk | €1.8M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 59 | HFK KESTENS Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment | €1.7M | 20 | 65 | B |
| 60 | Hospidex Group | €1.7M | 1 | 65 | B |
| 61 | check in for the world | €1.4M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 62 | ABGREN General construction of residential buildings | €1.4M | -- | -- | -- |
| 63 | HONOREZ NOTARIS | €1.4M | 10 | 65 | B |
| 64 | HUIS IN DE STAD Residential care activities for adults with mental | €1.4M | 124 | 65 | B |
| 65 | EVLOEV A. | €1.3M | -- | 65 | B |
| 66 | JBO Trading België | €1.3M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 67 | Slagershof.be | €1.2M | 30 | 50 | C |
| 68 | atelierO - Steunzoolpunt | €1.2M | 5 | 50 | C |
| 69 | Apotheek Pirard Lieve Retail sale of pharmaceutical products | €1.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 70 | Vlaamse Federatie van Beschutte Werkplaatsen (GROEP MAATWERK) Activities of sheltered and social workshops | €1.2M | -- | -- | -- |
| 71 | bartholomeus bvba | €995K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 72 | DISTRILOG Freight transport by road | €958K | -- | 65 | B |
| 73 | Ewheel | €951K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 74 | Schilderwerken Andy Vanhove | €935K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 75 | Delta, Sociale Werkplaats voor Oost-Brabant Manufacture of wooden containers | €931K | 41 | 65 | B |
| 76 | Marcus Accounting & Tax | €880K | -- | 65 | B |
| 77 | Groepspraktijk Hageland | €834K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 78 | synchroon | €834K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 79 | WAFADAR Wholesale of other food n.e.c. | €833K | -- | -- | -- |
| 80 | Steven Massart - Architectural photography | €627K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 81 | SISSEL BENELUX Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods | €618K | -- | -- | -- |
| 82 | FIDES FORTUNA Business and other management consultancy activiti | €558K | -- | -- | -- |
| 83 | Etablissementen Coenen Intermediation service activities for real estate | €518K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 84 | CRAVAMO | €500K | -- | -- | -- |
| 85 | 3300 | €495K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 86 | International Digital Magazine-Theo-Herbots | €475K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 87 | RESCO Wholesale of animal feeds | €452K | 3 | 65 | B |
| 88 | Ambisphere | €367K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 89 | puya bv | €353K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 90 | CAR SYSTEMS General repair and maintenance of cars and light m | €338K | -- | -- | -- |
| 91 | KABBEEK FARMA | €289K | -- | 65 | B |
| 92 | Bielen | €277K | -- | 65 | B |
| 93 | KDV 'De hartjes' VZW (Groepsopvang De Hartjes) Child day-care and nursery activities | €267K | -- | -- | -- |
| 94 | M.S. LEASE Rental and operating of own or leased residential | €266K | -- | -- | -- |
| 95 | Advocatenkantoor Jackers Activities of lawyers | €256K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 96 | bénichou advocatenkantoor | €253K | 5 | 40 | D |
| 97 | ASTRAWALL BENELUX Wholesale of construction materials, general selec | €251K | -- | -- | -- |
| 98 | ORTHOCK | €225K | 1 | 65 | B |
| 99 | Delfides BV Activities of holding companies | €211K | -- | 65 | B |
| 100 | LA FONTANELLA (SARDEGNA) Activities of full-service restaurants | €205K | -- | -- | -- |
Get the complete dataset for 3,125 companies in Tienen, Belgium — including revenue, employees, score, and contact details.
Browse Data Shop →